Calendar

Term 3, 2020

Important dates

EXEAT WEEKENDS
28 Aug - 1 Sep

Week 3

Monday 03 Aug    
Tuesday 04 Aug WSS Squash Championships (individual)View
Wednesday 05 Aug    
Thursday 06 Aug    
Friday 07 Aug NZSS Squash Championships (until 9th)View
  Waikato Science Fair (Hamilton Gardens Pavilion)View
  7.00pmSchool BallView
  7.00pmDinner for parents of students attending the BallView
Saturday 08 Aug CNI 1st XV vs Wesley College (away)View
Sunday 09 Aug    

Week 4

Monday 10 Aug    
Tuesday 11 Aug Get-to-Go regional competition (Karapiro)View
  6.00pmHouse Quiz CompetitionView
Wednesday 12 Aug    
Thursday 13 Aug    
Friday 14 Aug Open DayView
Saturday 15 Aug CNI 1st XV vs St Peter's (home)View
Sunday 16 Aug    

Week 5

Monday 17 Aug    
Tuesday 18 Aug    
Wednesday 19 Aug    
Thursday 20 Aug NZSS Swimming Championships (until 23rd)View
Friday 21 Aug Senior benchmark examinations commence (until 27th)View
  6.00pmNorthland Info EveningView
Saturday 22 Aug CNI 1st XV vs FDMC (away)View
Sunday 23 Aug    

Week 6

Monday 24 Aug    
Tuesday 25 Aug 6.00pmTaupo Info EveningView
Wednesday 26 Aug    
Thursday 27 Aug 2.00pmYear 9/10 parent-teacher interviewsView
Friday 28 Aug EXEATView
  Waikato/Bay of Plenty Choral Fesitval at St Paul's (until 30th)View
Saturday 29 Aug EXEATView
  CNI semi-finals (Taupo)View
Sunday 30 Aug EXEATView
  Tanner Cup (until 2nd)View
  Hillary Challenge North Island (Rotorua)View
  1st XI Hockey boys tournament (until 4th)View

Week 7

Monday 31 Aug EXEATView
  WSS Road Cycling ChampionshipsView
  Winter tournament week (until 4th)View
Tuesday 01 Sep EXEATView
Wednesday 02 Sep EPro8 competition at St Paul's (until 4th)View
Thursday 03 Sep    
Friday 04 Sep    
Saturday 05 Sep Northern School Tour (Cycling) – Auckland (until 6th)View
  CNI Finals (Taupo)View
  North Island Schools' Road Cycling Championships (Cambridge) (until 4th)View
  2.00pmOpen DayView
Sunday 06 Sep    

Week 8

Monday 07 Sep 6.30pmNCEA Music PerformanceView
Tuesday 08 Sep Team photosView
Wednesday 09 Sep WaiBOP Cross Country (Whakatane)View
Thursday 10 Sep 6.30pmDonor Appreciation DinnerView
Friday 11 Sep House sportsView
  4.00pmTwilight GalaView
Saturday 12 Sep    
Sunday 13 Sep 8.00amTihoi Open DayView

Week 9

Monday 14 Sep    
Tuesday 15 Sep    
Wednesday 16 Sep 3.00pmYear 11-13 parent-teacher interviews (day students)View
Thursday 17 Sep End-of-term Communion Chapel ServiceView
Friday 18 Sep TERM 3 ENDSView
  WSS Table Tennis ChampionshipsView
  1.30pmYear 11-13 parent-teacher interviews (boarders)View
  4.00pmHockey/Football Pavilion openingView
  7.00pmGood Vibrations concertView
Saturday 19 Sep NZSS Cross Country Championships (Hawera) (until 20th)View
Sunday 20 Sep    

Holidays

Monday 21 Sep    
Tuesday 22 Sep    
Wednesday 23 Sep EPro8 finalsView
  WSS competition 1st XI boys hockey finalsView
Thursday 24 Sep Leadership camp (until 26th)View
Friday 25 Sep    
Saturday 26 Sep National School Road Cycling Championships – Palmerston North (until 28th)View
  National Schools' Road Cycling Championships (Manawatu) (until 28th)View
  NZSS Clay Target Shooting Nationals (until 28th)View
Sunday 27 Sep    

Holidays

Monday 28 Sep    
Tuesday 29 Sep    
Wednesday 30 Sep    
Thursday 01 Oct    
Friday 02 Oct    
Saturday 03 Oct    
Sunday 04 Oct    

Holidays

Monday 05 Oct    
Tuesday 06 Oct    
Wednesday 07 Oct    
Thursday 08 Oct    
Friday 09 Oct    
Saturday 10 Oct    
Sunday 11 Oct    

Week 1

Monday 12 Oct TERM 4 BEGINSView
Tuesday 13 Oct    
Wednesday 14 Oct    
Thursday 15 Oct    
Friday 16 Oct    
Saturday 17 Oct    
Sunday 18 Oct    
Top