St Paul’s Collegiate School
About
About
Headmaster’s welcome
Uniquely St Paul’s
FAQs
Academic
Maatauranga Maaori
Arts, Music and Culture
Sport
Christian dimension and service
Starting at St Paul’s
Our campus and facilities hire
History of St Paul’s
Calendar
Student Life
Student Life
Tihoi
Boarding
House spirit
Student Leaders
The School Haka
Transport
Enrolments
Enrolments
Enrolment
Register your interest
Fees
The Futures Fund | Grants
International students
International
International
Homestay hosts
About St Paul’s
Testimonials
Virtual Tour
Student support
How to apply
Fees
Agents
Forms and publications
Insurance
Travel and holidays
Concerns or complaints
News
News
All news
Publications
Photo gallery
Videos
Events
Our People
Our People
Our staff
Board of Trustees
Parents’ Association
St Paul’s Collegians
St Paul’s Foundation
Work for us
Business Directory
St Paul’s Swim Club
St Paul’s Dance Studio
Lisa Hansen Physiotherapy
Fellows
Shop
Contact
Parents
Collegians
Register
Parents
Ngaa Maatua
Collegians
Register
Facebook
Instagram
LinkedIn
YouTube
Search
Contact Us
St Paul’s
Tihoi
Term Dates
Daily
Weekly
Monthly
May 2024
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
29
08:00
Term 2 Commences
15:45–17:00
Housemaster Meeting
30
1
Year 12 Agriculture-Horticulture Trip
2
18:25–19:30
Netball Draw - Premier Team
Year 13 Sport Science Trip
3
Rowing Prizegiving
4
08:30–16:00
Football Mini Tournament at Cambridge Football Club
11:00–12:30
1st XV Rugby v Tauranga Boys (Away)
Boarding In-weekend
Choir Camp
5
19:00–20:30
Parent's Association Meeting, all welcome
Boarding Charity Relay - Flame
Boarding In-weekend
10:00
Chapel - Williams
6
7
World Vision Youth Conference
8
Year 13 Agriculture-Horticulture Trip
9
18:25–19:30
Netball Draw - Premier Team
Taupo Schools/Murray Luke Memorial Shoot
Year 13 History Trip
19:00–21:00
Year 9/10 Dio Social @ Dio (free)
10
12:00–14:00
Scholarship Luncheon - thank you to sponsors
11
08:30–12:30
Rugby Draw
11:00–12:30
1st XV Rugby v Lindisfarne (Away)
14:00–16:30
Open Day
15:30–18:30
Netball Draw
Choir Camp
16:30–18:00
The Serve
12
Mother's Day
Rockquest Heats
13
House Cross Country
Year 13 Cheese Making
14
Writers Festival
Year 13 Cheese Making
15
Year 12 Geography Trip
Year 13 Cheese Making
08:00–09:20
Otago Math #2
16
18:25–19:30
Netball Draw - Premier Team
Year 13 Cheese Making
19:30
Ball Dance Lessons
17
48 Hour Film Festival
Year 13 Cheese Making
18
Exeat Weekend
10:30–12:00
1st XV Rugby v Rathkeale (Home)
10:30–15:30
Netball Draw - (2 Games Each)
48 Hour Film Festival
Matamata Festival of Bands
19
Exeat Weekend
48 Hour Film Festival
Matamata Festival of Bands
20
Exeat Weekend
21
10:35–12:10
Numeracy/Literacy Testing Period 3/4- Reading
19:30
School Ball Dance Lessons
22
14:00
House Choir Competition
23
18:25–19:25
Netball Draw - Premier Team
Casual Clothes Day
19:30
School Ball Dance Lessons
24
07:15–08:00
Pink Ribbon Breakfast
10:30–12:10
Numeracy/Literacy Testing Period 3/4- Writing
25
11:00
1st XV Rugby v Wesley (Away)
26
Lindisfarne Junior Exchange (H)
08:45–11:30
Hospital Chaplaincy
19:30
Chapel - School/Hall
27
Lindisfarne Junior Exchange (H)
15:40–17:00
Housemaster Meeting
28
08:00–15:30
RYDA - Year 12's
10:30–12:10
Numeracy/Literacy Testing Period 3/4- Numeracy
19:30
School Ball Dance Lessons
29
10:40–12:20
Numeracy/Literacy Catchups
30
20:00–21:00
Netball Draw - Premier Team
Waikato Squash Championships (Singles)
Waikato Swim Champs
31
School Ball
12:30–14:00
1st XV Rugby v St Peter's (Home)
1
Exeat Weekend
2
Exeat Weekend