New Zealand and regional reps

National

  • New Zealand BMX World Championships: Luke Hanna, Rico D'Anvers (2018)
  • New Zealand Maori Polynesian Regional Championships Athletics: Caroline Kolver & Mattheus Pio (2018)
  • New Zealand Secondary School Rugby: Sam Cooper , George Dyer (2017)
  • New Zealand Barbarians Rugby: Fergus Burke, Luke Donaldson (2017)
  • New Zealand U19 Cricket: Matthew Fisher (2017)
  • New Zealand Junior World Cup Rowing: Grace Watson (2017 – 2018), Kate Littlejohn (2017)
  • New Zealand Junior Squash: Lwamba Chileshe, Temwa Chileshe (2017)
  • New Zealand BMX World Championships: Rico D'Anvers (2017)
  • New Zealand U19 Inline Hockey: Aidan Nelson (2017)
  • New Zealand Secondary Schools Netball: Kate Littlejohn, Grace Watson (2017)
  • New Zealand Rafting World Championships: Georgia Dobbe, Henry Carr, Max Dobbe, Ryan Wilkins (2017)
  • New Zealand Secondary School Rodeo: Ariana Halley (2017)
  • New Zealand U16 Touch Rugby: Siobahn Taute-Collier (2017)
  • New Zealand Maori Tennis: Carlin Vollebregt (2017)
  • New Zealand Harlequins Rugby team: Sam Cooper, George Dyer, Connor Collins, Jackson Morgan (2016)
  • New Zealand Junior Blacksticks Hockey team: Rueben Andrews, Garrick du Toit and Jonathan Bloor (2016)
  • National Speedway Ministock Driver of the Year Award: Aaron Humble
  • New Zealand under-19 secondary schools Football team: Zac Newdick (2016)
  • New Zealand Rock Climbing youth team: Oliver Soar (2016)
  • New Zealand Maori under-16 Tennis doubles champion: Carlin Vollebregt (2016)
  • New Zealand under-19/23 Lacrosse team: Madeline Gordon (2016)
  • New Zealand Secondary Schools Netball team: Grace Watson (2016)
  • Aotearoa Maori Secondary Schools Netball team: Kate Littlejohn (2016)
  • New Zealand Track and Field championships junior men’s Shot Put winner: Ryan Ballantyne (2016)
  • National BMX championships third place: Rico D’Anvers (2016)
  • National Kayak championship gold medal under-14 boys: Wes Hitchcock (2016)
  • New Zealand junior Rowing squad trial: Josh Balme (2016)

Regional

  • Northern Districts Cricket: Matthew Fisher (2018)
  • Northern Districts U17 Cricket: David Hancock (2018)
  • National Title Cross Country Motor X: Luke Lempriere (2018)
  • Waikato Representative Lawn Bowls: Amelia Hunt (2018)
  • Waikato Secondary Schools Athletics: Madison Tims, Jessica Hood, Lane Tims, Andre Kleuskens, Tu'atao Savou, James Mitchell (2017)
  • Waikato U17 Basketball: Tom Seuren (2017)
  • Northern Districts U17 Cricket: Sean Dykes (2017)
  • Northern Districts Womens Cricket: Sarah Parker (2017)
  • Waikato Valley Secondary Schools Cricket: Edward Sclater (2017)
  • Waikato/BOP Secondary Schools Football: Ben Scaramuzza, Jasom Katkar (2017)
  • Midlands U18 Hockey: Richie Bloor, Arthur Rasmussen, Felix Rolls, Trent Davis (2017)
  • Waikato U18 Hockey: George Greenhill, Alex Grey, Shantanu Rawal (2017)
  • Waikato U18 Lacrosse: Madeleine Gordon (2017)
  • Regional Motor X titles: William Eyre (2017)
  • Regional Netball representatives: Sophie Carr-Paterson, Briana Cardon, Anaihia Noble, Libby Clayton, Siobahn Taute-Collier (2017)
  • Waikato/BOP Secondary Schools Squash: Sean Dykes (2017)
  • BOP U18 Touch Rugby: Briana Cardon (2017)
  • Northland secondary schools Mountain Bike under-20 champion: John Richardson (2016)
  • Midlands under-18 Hockey team: Ben Sarikaya, Reuben Andrews, Aakaash Chiminlal, Maks Wyndham-Smith, Richie Bloor, Garrick Du Toit, Arthur Rasmussen and Felix Rolls (2016)
  • Midlands under-21 Hockey team: Reuben Andrews and Garrick Du Toit (2016)
  • North Island Diving championships silver medal: Joshua Andrew (2016)
  • Waikato senior men’s Squash team: Lwamba Chileshe and Temwa Chileshe (2016)
  • Waikato under-17 boys Softball squad: Charlie Crawford and Harry Smith (2016)