St Paul’s sports honours board

  • Athletics – Paul Breed – Commonwealth Games (1990)
  • Athletics – Peter Tracey – Commonwealth Games (1974)
  • Athletics – John Enright – New Zealand representative (1982)
  • BMX – Cameron Cole – New Zealand representative
  • BMX – Todd Barry – New Zealand representative
  • Clay target shooting – Owen Robinson – Commonwealth Games (2018) ISSF Olympic Trap, New Zealand representative (junior and senior) (2010)
  • Cricket – Daniel Vettori – Black Cap (1996-2015)
  • Cricket – Andrew Roberts – New Zealand representative (1967)
  • Cricket – Te Ahu Davis – New Zealand first-class cricketer (2005-2009)
  • Cricket – Grant Bell – Northern Territory (Australia) representative (2012-2013)
  • Cycling – Peter Latham – New Zealand representative (2000-01)
  • Cycling – Thomas Moser – New Zealand U19 Cycling (2010)
  • Football – Chris Wood – All White (2009 – now), Leeds United (2015 – now), Leicester City (2012-15)
  • Football (AFL) – Kurt Heatherley – Hawthorne Hawks (2016-now)
  • Futsal – John Penyas – New Zealand representative (2013)
  • Golf – Matthew Perry – New Zealand representative
  • Golf – Luke Toomey – New Zealand representative (2009-now)
  • Golf – Stewart Reese – New Zealand representative
  • Hockey – John Tanner – New Zealand representative (1981-85)
  • Karate – Sarah Campbell – New Zealand representative (2004)
  • Karate – Jason Cheng – New Zealand Oceania Championships (2002)
  • Kayaking – Marnie Fornusek – New Zealand white water representative (1992-2009), New Zealand slalom kayaking representative (1992-2001)
  • Mountain biking – Carissa Wilkes – New Zealand Junior Cross Country Champion (2003), Oceania Junior Women’s Champion (2003), World Championships (2007)
  • Rowing – Kate Littlejohn – Junior World Championship (2017), Grace Watson (2017-2018)
  • Rowing – Campbell Clayton-Greene – Olympic Games (1988 & 1992), World Championships (1989-1993)
  • Rowing – Paul Gerritson – under-23 coxed four World Champion and bronze medal winner at Senior World Championships (2006)
  • Rugby league – Lance Hohaia – St Helens (2012-15), NZ Warriors (2002-11), NZ Kiwis (2002-2011)
  • Rugby union – Geoff Hines – All Black (1980-81)
  • Rugby union – Christopher Fawcett – All Black (1976)
  • Rugby union – Vern Cotter (Coach) – Scotland national rugby union team (2014-now), Clermont Auvergne (2006-14)
  • Skier (alpine) – Jesse Teat – 2002 Winter Olympics
  • Skier (alpine) – Ben Griffin – 2010 Winter Olympics
  • Swimming – Ross Dunwoody – New Zealand representative
  • Trampoline – Stephen Rota – New Zealand representative (1994-98)
  • Water skiing – Jamie Metcalfe – New Zealand representative (2006-2007)